Updated: 18 March 2020

Use the +/- button to show and hide player information.

Key:  Points counted for ranking      Points Not counted for ranking 

Info Rank Name Pts
1 Gabriel Pascaru (Romania) 95
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 20 Oct 2019 Northern Cyprus Open Quarter-finalist 20
2 03 Nov 2019 Hungarian Masters Winner 18
3 26 Jan 2020 Romanian International Open Last 16 15
4 30 Nov 2019 Russian Open Winner 14
5 01 Dec 2019 Saint Petersburg Open Runner-up 12
6 22 Feb 2020 Slovak Masters Last 16 8
7 22 Feb 2020 Slovak Open Last 64 5
8 02 Nov 2019 Hungarian Classic Last 32 3
2 Adrian Frim (Romania) 77
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 26 Jan 2020 Romanian International Open Semi-finalist 25
2 16 Nov 2019 Czech Open Last 16 15
3 03 Nov 2019 Hungarian Masters Semi-finalist 12
4 22 Feb 2020 Slovak Masters Last 16 8
5 01 Dec 2019 Saint Petersburg Open Quarter-finalist 8
6 30 Nov 2019 Russian Open Last 16 6
7 02 Nov 2019 Hungarian Classic Last 32 3
3 Sebastian Steyer (Poland) 75
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 22 Feb 2020 Slovak Open Runner-up 30
2 16 Nov 2019 Czech Open Last 16 15
3 22 Feb 2020 Slovak Masters Quarter-finalist 12
4 03 Nov 2019 Hungarian Masters Quarter-finalist 9
5 02 Nov 2019 Hungarian Classic Quarter-finalist 9
4 Wayne Halliwell (Cyprus) 54
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 26 Jan 2020 Romanian International Open Quarter-finalist 20
2 02 Nov 2019 Hungarian Classic Runner-up 15
3 22 Feb 2020 Slovak Open Last 32 10
4 03 Nov 2019 Hungarian Masters Last 16 6
5 25 Jan 2020 Romanian Classic Open Last 32 3
5= Gergely Lakatos (Hungary) 51
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 20 Oct 2019 Northern Cyprus Masters Semi-finalist 16
2 26 Jan 2020 Romanian International Open Last 32 10
3 25 Jan 2020 Romanian Classic Open Quarter-finalist 9
4 03 Nov 2019 Hungarian Masters Last 16 6
5 22 Feb 2020 Slovak Open Last 64 5
6 20 Oct 2019 Northern Cyprus Open Last 64 5
5= Janos Vegso (Hungary) 51
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 16 Nov 2019 Czech Open Quarter-finalist 20
2 02 Nov 2019 Hungarian Classic Winner 18
3 03 Nov 2019 Hungarian Masters Quarter-finalist 9
4 22 Feb 2020 Slovak Masters Last 32 4
7 Aleksey Kadochnikov (Russia) 42
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 20 Oct 2019 Northern Cyprus Open Quarter-finalist 20
2 20 Oct 2019 Northern Cyprus Masters Quarter-finalist 12
3 01 Dec 2019 Saint Petersburg Open Semi-finalist 10
8 Gabor Takacs (Hungary) 32
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 26 Jan 2020 Romanian International Open Quarter-finalist 20
2 22 Feb 2020 Slovak Open Last 64 5
3 22 Feb 2020 Slovak Masters Last 32 4
4 03 Nov 2019 Hungarian Masters Last 32 3
9 Patrik Kovacs (Hungary) 31
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 22 Feb 2020 Slovak Open Last 16 15
2 26 Jan 2020 Romanian International Open Last 32 10
3 25 Jan 2020 Romanian Classic Open Last 16 6
10 Laszlo Kadar (Romania) 30
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 26 Jan 2020 Romanian International Open Runner-up 30
11 Benjamin Pratnemer (Slovenia) 27
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 02 Nov 2019 Hungarian Classic Semi-finalist 12
2 16 Nov 2019 Czech Open Last 32 10
3 22 Feb 2020 Slovak Open Last 64 5
12 Aleksandr Shevel (Russia) 26
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 16 Nov 2019 Czech Open Quarter-finalist 20
2 30 Nov 2019 Russian Open Last 16 6
13 Boris Koltsov (Russia) 24
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 01 Dec 2019 Saint Petersburg Open Winner 14
2 30 Nov 2019 Russian Open Semi-finalist 10
14= Jiri Brejcha (Czech Republic) 20
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 30 Nov 2019 Russian Open Runner-up 12
2 01 Dec 2019 Saint Petersburg Open Quarter-finalist 8
14= Pal Szekely (Hungary) 20
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 02 Nov 2019 Hungarian Classic Quarter-finalist 9
2 03 Nov 2019 Hungarian Masters Last 16 6
3 22 Feb 2020 Slovak Open Last 64 5
16 Gábor Petrács (Hungary) 19
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 26 Jan 2020 Romanian International Open Last 32 10
2 25 Jan 2020 Romanian Classic Open Quarter-finalist 9
17= Andreas Michalidis (Cyprus) 18
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 26 Jan 2020 Romanian International Open Last 16 15
2 25 Jan 2020 Romanian Classic Open Last 32 3
17= Kostas Pantelidis (Greece) 18
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 26 Jan 2020 Romanian International Open Last 16 15
2 25 Jan 2020 Romanian Classic Open Last 32 3
17= Roman Benecký (Czech Republic) 18
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 22 Feb 2020 Slovak Open Last 32 10
2 22 Feb 2020 Slovak Masters Last 16 8
20 Romeo Grbavac (Croatia) 17
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 30 Nov 2019 Russian Open Quarter-finalist 8
2 01 Dec 2019 Saint Petersburg Open Last 16 6
3 25 Jan 2020 Romanian Classic Open Last 32 3
21= Andrey Pontus (Belarus) 16
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 01 Dec 2019 Saint Petersburg Open Semi-finalist 10
2 30 Nov 2019 Russian Open Last 16 6
21= Dmitry Gorbunov (Russia) 16
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 01 Dec 2019 Saint Petersburg Open Quarter-finalist 8
2 30 Nov 2019 Russian Open Quarter-finalist 8
21= Ermos Korradou (Cyprus) 16
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 30 Nov 2019 Russian Open Semi-finalist 10
2 01 Dec 2019 Saint Petersburg Open Last 16 6
21= Rajmund Papp (Hungary) 16
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 22 Feb 2020 Slovak Open Last 32 10
2 02 Nov 2019 Hungarian Classic Last 16 6
21= Szabolcs Nemeth (Hungary) 16
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 03 Nov 2019 Hungarian Masters Last 16 6
2 02 Nov 2019 Hungarian Classic Last 16 6
3 22 Feb 2020 Slovak Masters Last 32 4
26= Béla Balogh (Hungary) 15
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 20 Oct 2019 Northern Cyprus Open Last 32 10
2 22 Feb 2020 Slovak Open Last 64 5
26= Leon Mertük (Slovenia) 15
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 03 Nov 2019 Hungarian Masters Runner-up 15
26= Martin Dufek (Czech Republic) 15
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 16 Nov 2019 Czech Open Last 16 15
26= Zdravko Antunovic (Croatia) 15
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 16 Nov 2019 Czech Open Last 16 15
30= Alper Subasi (Turkey) 14
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 26 Jan 2020 Romanian International Open Last 64 5
2 20 Oct 2019 Northern Cyprus Open Last 64 5
3 20 Oct 2019 Northern Cyprus Masters Last 32 4
30= Evgeny Izotov (Russia) 14
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 30 Nov 2019 Russian Open Quarter-finalist 8
2 01 Dec 2019 Saint Petersburg Open Last 16 6
30= Jozsef Rucska (Hungary) 14
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 26 Jan 2020 Romanian International Open Last 64 5
2 25 Jan 2020 Romanian Classic Open Last 32 3
3 03 Nov 2019 Hungarian Masters Last 32 3
4 02 Nov 2019 Hungarian Classic Last 32 3
30= Nandor Bezzeg (Hungary) 14
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 22 Feb 2020 Slovak Open Last 64 5
2 16 Nov 2019 Czech Open Last 64 5
3 22 Feb 2020 Slovak Masters Last 32 4
34 Patrik Helfrich (Hungary) 13
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 22 Feb 2020 Slovak Open Last 32 10
2 03 Nov 2019 Hungarian Masters Last 32 3
35 Pero Ljubic (Croatia) 11
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 16 Nov 2019 Czech Open Last 64 5
2 03 Nov 2019 Hungarian Masters Last 32 3
3 02 Nov 2019 Hungarian Classic Last 32 3
36= Can Gencer (Turkey) 10
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 20 Oct 2019 Northern Cyprus Open Last 32 10
36= Frantisek Mika (Slovakia) 10
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 16 Nov 2019 Czech Open Last 64 5
2 20 Oct 2019 Northern Cyprus Open Last 64 5
36= Guner Ozyay (Turkey) 10
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 20 Oct 2019 Northern Cyprus Open Last 32 10
36= Jan Hlavácek (Czech Republic) 10
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 16 Nov 2019 Czech Open Last 32 10
36= Jan Horák (Czech Republic) 10
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 16 Nov 2019 Czech Open Last 32 10
36= Jaroslav Marecek (Slovakia) 10
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 22 Feb 2020 Slovak Open Last 32 10
36= Jirkal Pavel (Czech Republic) 10
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 16 Nov 2019 Czech Open Last 32 10
36= Miroslav Petrov (Bulgaria) 10
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 26 Jan 2020 Romanian International Open Last 64 5
2 16 Nov 2019 Czech Open Last 64 5
36= Sandor Ballo (Hungary) 10
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 26 Jan 2020 Romanian International Open Last 64 5
2 20 Oct 2019 Northern Cyprus Open Last 64 5
36= Witold Lewandowski (Poland) 10
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 22 Feb 2020 Slovak Open Last 32 10
36= Zsolt Melisek (Hungary) 10
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 22 Feb 2020 Slovak Open Last 32 10
47= Cemal Gingi (Turkey) 9
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 20 Oct 2019 Northern Cyprus Open Last 64 5
2 20 Oct 2019 Northern Cyprus Masters Last 32 4
47= Danijel Bartolic (Croatia) 9
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 03 Nov 2019 Hungarian Masters Last 16 6
2 02 Nov 2019 Hungarian Classic Last 32 3
47= Ondrej Kysilka (Czech Republic) 9
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 22 Feb 2020 Slovak Open Last 64 5
2 22 Feb 2020 Slovak Masters Last 32 4
47= Petrov Miroslav (Bulgaria) 9
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 02 Nov 2019 Hungarian Classic Quarter-finalist 9
51= Attila Szabados (Hungary) 8
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 22 Feb 2020 Slovak Open Last 64 5
2 02 Nov 2019 Hungarian Classic Last 32 3
51= Erik Poliak (Slovakia) 8
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 22 Feb 2020 Slovak Open Last 64 5
2 25 Jan 2020 Romanian Classic Open Last 32 3
51= Vladimir Akshulakov (Russia) 8
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 30 Nov 2019 Russian Open Quarter-finalist 8
54= Aleksandr Oreshkin (Russia) 6
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 30 Nov 2019 Russian Open Last 16 6
54= Aleksandr Romanov (Russia) 6
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 30 Nov 2019 Russian Open Last 16 6
54= Aleksei Pilipenko (Russia) 6
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 30 Nov 2019 Russian Open Last 16 6
54= Evangelos Flourentzou (Cyprus) 6
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 25 Jan 2020 Romanian Classic Open Last 16 6
54= Géza László (Hungary) 6
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 02 Nov 2019 Hungarian Classic Last 16 6
54= József Beke (Hungary) 6
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 02 Nov 2019 Hungarian Classic Last 16 6
54= Loukas Trypinioti (Cyprus) 6
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 25 Jan 2020 Romanian Classic Open Last 16 6
54= Maxim Aldoshin (Russia) 6
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 01 Dec 2019 Saint Petersburg Open Last 16 6
54= Michael Mishin (Russia) 6
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 30 Nov 2019 Russian Open Last 16 6
54= Nikolay Mikhalin (Russia) 6
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 01 Dec 2019 Saint Petersburg Open Last 16 6
54= Oliver Ferenc (Serbia) 6
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 02 Nov 2019 Hungarian Classic Last 16 6
54= Pavel Shvetsov (Russia) 6
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 01 Dec 2019 Saint Petersburg Open Last 16 6
54= Tamás Alexits (Hungary) 6
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 03 Nov 2019 Hungarian Masters Last 16 6
54= Vadim Burykin (Russia) 6
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 30 Nov 2019 Russian Open Last 16 6
54= Vitalyi Hohryakov (Russia) 6
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 01 Dec 2019 Saint Petersburg Open Last 16 6
69= Adrian Dudek (Slovakia) 5
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 22 Feb 2020 Slovak Open Last 64 5
69= Alexander Masek (Czech Republic) 5
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 22 Feb 2020 Slovak Open Last 64 5
69= Andras Csoka (Hungary) 5
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 22 Feb 2020 Slovak Open Last 64 5
69= Andrei Melita (Romania) 5
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 26 Jan 2020 Romanian International Open Last 64 5
69= Andy Howard (Cyprus) 5
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 20 Oct 2019 Northern Cyprus Open Last 64 5
69= Antonis Koulas (Cyprus) 5
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 26 Jan 2020 Romanian International Open Last 64 5
69= Aron Boroczi (Hungary) 5
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 16 Nov 2019 Czech Open Last 64 5
69= Attila Zambori (Hungary) 5
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 22 Feb 2020 Slovak Open Last 64 5
69= Bogdan Georgescu (Romania) 5
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 26 Jan 2020 Romanian International Open Last 64 5
69= Catalin Rusu (Romania) 5
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 26 Jan 2020 Romanian International Open Last 64 5
69= Csaba Posta (Hungary) 5
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 22 Feb 2020 Slovak Open Last 64 5
69= Daniel Bren (Slovakia) 5
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 22 Feb 2020 Slovak Open Last 64 5
69= Daniel Cojocaru (Romania) 5
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 26 Jan 2020 Romanian International Open Last 64 5
69= David Domeny (Hungary) 5
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 22 Feb 2020 Slovak Open Last 64 5
69= Dragutin Pecnjak (Croatia) 5
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 16 Nov 2019 Czech Open Last 64 5
69= Eduard Patrascu (Cyprus) 5
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 26 Jan 2020 Romanian International Open Last 64 5
69= Emil Emilov (Bulgaria) 5
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 26 Jan 2020 Romanian International Open Last 64 5
69= Filip Maňák (Czech Republic) 5
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 16 Nov 2019 Czech Open Last 64 5
69= George Georgiou (Cyprus) 5
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 26 Jan 2020 Romanian International Open Last 64 5
69= Jaroslav Novotny (Czech Republic) 5
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 22 Feb 2020 Slovak Open Last 64 5
69= Jiří Jeníček (Czech Republic) 5
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 16 Nov 2019 Czech Open Last 64 5
69= Kostas Konstantinou (Cyprus) 5
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 26 Jan 2020 Romanian International Open Last 64 5
69= Krzysztof Kciuk (Poland) 5
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 16 Nov 2019 Czech Open Last 64 5
69= Ladislav Vinca (Slovakia) 5
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 22 Feb 2020 Slovak Open Last 64 5
69= Marek Polyák (Czech Republic) 5
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 16 Nov 2019 Czech Open Last 64 5
69= Marian Kvasnicka (Slovakia) 5
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 22 Feb 2020 Slovak Open Last 64 5
69= Martin Hoffmann (Czech Republic) 5
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 16 Nov 2019 Czech Open Last 64 5
69= Martin Sevcov (Slovakia) 5
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 20 Oct 2019 Northern Cyprus Open Last 64 5
69= Matyas Rejhon (Czech Republic) 5
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 22 Feb 2020 Slovak Open Last 64 5
69= Michal Smejda (Czech Republic) 5
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 16 Nov 2019 Czech Open Last 64 5
69= Milan Dudas (Slovakia) 5
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 22 Feb 2020 Slovak Open Last 64 5
69= Mustafa Behlul (Cyprus) 5
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 20 Oct 2019 Northern Cyprus Open Last 64 5
69= Paul Agiu (Romania) 5
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 26 Jan 2020 Romanian International Open Last 64 5
69= Pavel Karadzhov (Bulgaria) 5
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 26 Jan 2020 Romanian International Open Last 64 5
69= Pavel Melicher (Slovakia) 5
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 22 Feb 2020 Slovak Open Last 64 5
69= Peter Gevai (Hungary) 5
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 22 Feb 2020 Slovak Open Last 64 5
69= Petr Sladek (Czech Republic) 5
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 22 Feb 2020 Slovak Open Last 64 5
69= Petre Misaila (Romania) 5
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 26 Jan 2020 Romanian International Open Last 64 5
69= Radim Pavlík (Czech Republic) 5
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 16 Nov 2019 Czech Open Last 64 5
69= Robert Benn (Greece) 5
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 26 Jan 2020 Romanian International Open Last 64 5
69= Selahattin Tok (Cyprus) 5
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 20 Oct 2019 Northern Cyprus Open Last 64 5
69= Tanser Tilki (Cyprus) 5
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 20 Oct 2019 Northern Cyprus Open Last 64 5
69= Tibor Kovács (Hungary) 5
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 16 Nov 2019 Czech Open Last 64 5
69= Tomáš Houdek (Czech Republic) 5
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 16 Nov 2019 Czech Open Last 64 5
69= Volodymyr Zalevskyi (Ukraine) 5
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 22 Feb 2020 Slovak Open Last 64 5
69= Yordan Iliev (Bulgaria) 5
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 26 Jan 2020 Romanian International Open Last 64 5
115= Baran Oezdemir (Turkey) 4
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 20 Oct 2019 Northern Cyprus Masters Last 32 4
115= Gabriel Varaljay (Slovakia) 4
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 22 Feb 2020 Slovak Masters Last 32 4
115= Huseyin Moda (Cyprus) 4
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 20 Oct 2019 Northern Cyprus Masters Last 32 4
115= Lubos Pivarc (Slovakia) 4
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 22 Feb 2020 Slovak Masters Last 32 4
115= Lukasz Macha (Poland) 4
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 22 Feb 2020 Slovak Masters Last 32 4
115= Sergii Usyk (Ukraine) 4
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 22 Feb 2020 Slovak Masters Last 32 4
115= Stefan Lutisan (Slovakia) 4
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 22 Feb 2020 Slovak Masters Last 32 4
122= Andrei Vecliuc (Romania) 3
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 25 Jan 2020 Romanian Classic Open Last 32 3
122= Artem Usyk (Ukraine) 3
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 03 Nov 2019 Hungarian Masters Last 32 3
122= Attila Szegecs (Hungary) 3
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 03 Nov 2019 Hungarian Masters Last 32 3
122= Barnabás Nagy (Hungary) 3
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 03 Nov 2019 Hungarian Masters Last 32 3
122= Bence Katona (Hungary) 3
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 03 Nov 2019 Hungarian Masters Last 32 3
122= Csaba Nagy (Hungary) 3
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 02 Nov 2019 Hungarian Classic Last 32 3
122= Dariusz Furman (Poland) 3
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 03 Nov 2019 Hungarian Masters Last 32 3
122= István Berta (Hungary) 3
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 02 Nov 2019 Hungarian Classic Last 32 3
122= József György Surman (Hungary) 3
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 02 Nov 2019 Hungarian Classic Last 32 3
122= Lajos Fehér (Hungary) 3
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 02 Nov 2019 Hungarian Classic Last 32 3
122= Mihály Vida (Hungary) 3
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 03 Nov 2019 Hungarian Masters Last 32 3
122= Oleksii Bushui (Ukraine) 3
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 02 Nov 2019 Hungarian Classic Last 32 3
122= Zsolt Mészáros (Hungary) 3
# Date Tournament-Place Pts
1 02 Nov 2019 Hungarian Classic Last 32 3