29/08/2019 14:52:42
BDO World Darts Trophy 2019 Qualifier - 29/08/2019
Mark Graham-Wales
bye
Chris Ware-England
James Lawson-England
Matt Smith-England
Brian Raman-Belgium
Andy Beardmore-England
bye
Darryl Fitton-England
bye
Johan Van Velzen-Netherlands
Scott Taylor-England
Craig Venman-England
Sam Head-England
Ryan O'Connor-England
bye
GROUP WINNER
James Hurrell-England
bye
Tony O'Shea-England
Matthew Padgett-England
Michael Busscher-Netherlands
Dean Winstanley-England
Tony Clarke-England
bye
Rhys Griffin-Wales
bye
Sean Cain-England
Steven Thompson-England
Derek Lumley-England
David Carr-England
Paul Brown-Northern Ireland
bye
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
3
4
1
4
1
4
4
1
3
4
4
3
4
1
4
2
Last 128 - Best of 7 legs
Mark Graham-Wales
James Lawson-England
Brian Raman-Belgium
Andy Beardmore-England
Darryl Fitton-England
Scott Taylor-England
Craig Venman-England
Ryan O'Connor-England
James Hurrell-England
Matthew Padgett-England
Michael Busscher-Netherlands
Tony Clarke-England
Rhys Griffin-Wales
Sean Cain-England
Derek Lumley-England
Paul Brown-Northern Ireland
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
1
4
1
4
0
4
1
4
2
4
4
2
4
0
1
4
Last 64 - Best of 7 legs
James Lawson-England
Andy Beardmore-England
Scott Taylor-England
Ryan O'Connor-England
Matthew Padgett-England
Michael Busscher-Netherlands
Rhys Griffin-Wales
Paul Brown-Northern Ireland
97
98
99
100
4
3
4
1
0
4
4
1
Last 32 - Best of 7 legs
James Lawson-England
Scott Taylor-England
Michael Busscher-Netherlands
Rhys Griffin-Wales
113
114
3
4
4
1
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
Scott Taylor-England
Michael Busscher-Netherlands
121
5
2
Quarter-finals - Best of 9 legs
Scott Taylor-England
GROUP 1
Page 1
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2019
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.3.1
29/08/2019 14:52:42
BDO World Darts Trophy 2019 Qualifier - 29/08/2019
Chris Hogg-England
bye
Stuart Harding-England
Neil Duff-Northern Ireland
Andy Alker-Wales
Simon Stainton-England
Jason Askew-England
bye
Tony Martin-England
bye
Matthew Parkes-England
Mark Thompson-England
Aaron Turner-England
Con Singh Nagi-England
Andrew Cummins-England
bye
GROUP WINNER
Nathan Smith-Walker-England
bye
Andy Turnbull-England
Adam Huckvale-England
Martin Adams-England
Jamie Caven-England
Brian Whybrow-England
bye
Jordan Lister-England
bye
Ben Hazel-England
Jitse Van Der Wal-Netherlands
William Borland-Scotland
Paul Meyer-England
Nick Fullwell-England
bye
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
0
4
1
4
0
4
4
1
4
2
4
2
2
4
4
0
Last 128 - Best of 7 legs
Chris Hogg-England
Neil Duff-Northern Ireland
Simon Stainton-England
Jason Askew-England
Tony Martin-England
Mark Thompson-England
Aaron Turner-England
Andrew Cummins-England
Nathan Smith-Walker-England
Andy Turnbull-England
Martin Adams-England
Brian Whybrow-England
Jordan Lister-England
Jitse Van Der Wal-Netherlands
William Borland-Scotland
Nick Fullwell-England
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
0
4
4
2
4
0
4
1
0
4
4
1
1
4
3
4
Last 64 - Best of 7 legs
Neil Duff-Northern Ireland
Simon Stainton-England
Tony Martin-England
Aaron Turner-England
Andy Turnbull-England
Martin Adams-England
Jitse Van Der Wal-Netherlands
Nick Fullwell-England
101
102
103
104
4
3
4
3
0
4
2
4
Last 32 - Best of 7 legs
Neil Duff-Northern Ireland
Tony Martin-England
Martin Adams-England
Nick Fullwell-England
115
116
4
0
4
3
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
Neil Duff-Northern Ireland
Martin Adams-England
122
1
5
Quarter-finals - Best of 9 legs
Martin Adams-England
GROUP 2
Page 2
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2019
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.3.1
29/08/2019 14:52:42
BDO World Darts Trophy 2019 Qualifier - 29/08/2019
Michael Whitehead-England
bye
Paul Hanvidge-Scotland
John Wightman-England
James Huthwaite-England
Lee Williams-Wales
Martin Pratt-England
bye
Jack Vincent-England
bye
Gareth Chambers-Northern Ireland
Cameron Doyle-England
Jimmy Mckirdy-Scotland
Michael Smith-Neale-England
Carl Hamilton-England
bye
GROUP WINNER
Mick Nixon-England
bye
Simon Tate-England
Rick Nash-England
Ryan Hogarth-Scotland
Mark Johnson-England
Andrew Cass-England
bye
James Kempster-England
bye
Tom Smith-England
John Walton-England
Gary O'Donnell-England
Robert Rickwood-England
Kevin Garcia-England
bye
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
3
4
1
4
1
4
4
0
4
0
4
0
4
0
0
4
Last 128 - Best of 7 legs
Michael Whitehead-England
John Wightman-England
Lee Williams-Wales
Martin Pratt-England
Jack Vincent-England
Cameron Doyle-England
Jimmy Mckirdy-Scotland
Carl Hamilton-England
Mick Nixon-England
Simon Tate-England
Ryan Hogarth-Scotland
Andrew Cass-England
James Kempster-England
Tom Smith-England
Robert Rickwood-England
Kevin Garcia-England
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
4
2
4
1
3
4
1
4
2
4
4
0
2
4
4
2
Last 64 - Best of 7 legs
Michael Whitehead-England
Lee Williams-Wales
Cameron Doyle-England
Carl Hamilton-England
Simon Tate-England
Ryan Hogarth-Scotland
Tom Smith-England
Robert Rickwood-England
105
106
107
108
2
4
0
4
3
4
4
3
Last 32 - Best of 7 legs
Lee Williams-Wales
Carl Hamilton-England
Ryan Hogarth-Scotland
Tom Smith-England
117
118
2
4
4
2
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
Carl Hamilton-England
Ryan Hogarth-Scotland
123
5
3
Quarter-finals - Best of 9 legs
Carl Hamilton-England
GROUP 3
Page 3
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2019
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.3.1
29/08/2019 14:52:42
BDO World Darts Trophy 2019 Qualifier - 29/08/2019
Paul Wright-England
bye
Paul Phillips-England
Tommy Richardson-England
Mark Barilli-Scotland
John Hargreaves-England
Davie Kirwan-Scotland
bye
Kevin Thoburn-England
bye
Francis Carragher-Republic of Ireland
David Turnbull-England
Simon Spencer-England
Ted Hankey-England
Alex McAdam-Scotland
bye
GROUP WINNER
Mick Connerton-England
bye
Catrl Lever-England
Craig Brereton-England
Stu Wilson-England
Joe Mitchell-Scotland
Michael Pearson-England
bye
Aled Goode-Wales
bye
Matthew Byers-England
Andy Tucker-England
John Scott-England
Ian Hall-England
Luke Dewhurst-England
bye
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
4
0
4
0
4
2
3
4
4
2
3
4
1
4
4
0
Last 128 - Best of 7 legs
Paul Wright-England
Paul Phillips-England
Mark Barilli-Scotland
Davie Kirwan-Scotland
Kevin Thoburn-England
Francis Carragher-Republic of Ireland
Ted Hankey-England
Alex McAdam-Scotland
Mick Connerton-England
Catrl Lever-England
Joe Mitchell-Scotland
Michael Pearson-England
Aled Goode-Wales
Andy Tucker-England
John Scott-England
Luke Dewhurst-England
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
0
4
4
2
2
4
4
2
4
0
4
2
4
3
4
0
Last 64 - Best of 7 legs
Paul Phillips-England
Mark Barilli-Scotland
Francis Carragher-Republic of Ireland
Ted Hankey-England
Mick Connerton-England
Joe Mitchell-Scotland
Aled Goode-Wales
John Scott-England
109
110
111
112
4
2
2
4
4
3
2
4
Last 32 - Best of 7 legs
Paul Phillips-England
Ted Hankey-England
Mick Connerton-England
John Scott-England
119
120
0
4
0
4
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
Ted Hankey-England
John Scott-England
124
3
5
Quarter-finals - Best of 9 legs
John Scott-England
GROUP 4
Page 4
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2019
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.3.1
29/08/2019 14:52:42
BDO World Darts Trophy 2019 Qualifier - 29/08/2019
James Lawson-England
Andy Beardmore-England
Scott Taylor-England
Ryan O'Connor-England
Matthew Padgett-England
Michael Busscher-Netherlands
Rhys Griffin-Wales
Paul Brown-Northern Ireland
Neil Duff-Northern Ireland
Simon Stainton-England
Tony Martin-England
Aaron Turner-England
Andy Turnbull-England
Martin Adams-England
Jitse Van Der Wal-Netherlands
Nick Fullwell-England
CHAMPION
Michael Whitehead-England
Lee Williams-Wales
Cameron Doyle-England
Carl Hamilton-England
Simon Tate-England
Ryan Hogarth-Scotland
Tom Smith-England
Robert Rickwood-England
Paul Phillips-England
Mark Barilli-Scotland
Francis Carragher-Republic of Ireland
Ted Hankey-England
Mick Connerton-England
Joe Mitchell-Scotland
Aled Goode-Wales
John Scott-England
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
4
3
4
1
0
4
4
1
4
3
4
3
0
4
2
4
2
4
0
4
3
4
4
3
4
2
2
4
4
3
2
4
Last 32 - Best of 7 legs
James Lawson-England
Scott Taylor-England
Michael Busscher-Netherlands
Rhys Griffin-Wales
Neil Duff-Northern Ireland
Tony Martin-England
Martin Adams-England
Nick Fullwell-England
Lee Williams-Wales
Carl Hamilton-England
Ryan Hogarth-Scotland
Tom Smith-England
Paul Phillips-England
Ted Hankey-England
Mick Connerton-England
John Scott-England
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
3
4
4
1
4
0
4
3
2
4
4
2
0
4
0
4
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
Scott Taylor-England
Michael Busscher-Netherlands
Neil Duff-Northern Ireland
Martin Adams-England
Carl Hamilton-England
Ryan Hogarth-Scotland
Ted Hankey-England
John Scott-England
121
122
123
124
5
2
1
5
5
3
3
5
Quarter-finals - Best of 9 legs
Scott Taylor-England
Martin Adams-England
Carl Hamilton-England
John Scott-England
125
126
Semi-finals - Best of 9 legs
127
Final - Best of 9 legs
FINALS
Page 5
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2019
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.3.1