29/06/2019 19:46:54
BDO Gold Cup Pairs 2019 - Women 29/06/2019
Brosnan/Stiles-Middlesex
bye
King/Dorney-Bedfordshire
Bowers/Webb-Berkshire
Hedman/Telling-Oxfordshire
bye
Saez/Camden-Breconshire
bye
Kelly/Newman-Essex
bye
Barrow/Barrow-Northamptonshire
bye
Wooton/Evans-Cheshire
Holland-Martin/Cope-Staffordshire
Cassidy/Topper-Cambridgeshire
bye
GROUP WINNER
Locke/Leathers-Suffolk
bye
Jacklin/Gulliver MBE-Lincolnshire
Costello/Solomans-London
Old/Pitfield-Dorset
bye
Connor/Webb-West of England
bye
Bessent-Burt/Tucker-Pembrokeshire
bye
Page/Gray-Norfolk
bye
Hall/Lock-Gloucestershire
Brighton/Graham-Clwyd
Paine/Kirkbride-Cumbria
Downs/Mitchell-Gwynedd
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
2
4
4
2
4
1
4
2
3
4
Last 64 - Best of 7 legs
Brosnan/Stiles-Middlesex
Bowers/Webb-Berkshire
Hedman/Telling-Oxfordshire
Saez/Camden-Breconshire
Kelly/Newman-Essex
Barrow/Barrow-Northamptonshire
Wooton/Evans-Cheshire
Cassidy/Topper-Cambridgeshire
Locke/Leathers-Suffolk
Jacklin/Gulliver MBE-Lincolnshire
Old/Pitfield-Dorset
Connor/Webb-West of England
Bessent-Burt/Tucker-Pembrokeshire
Page/Gray-Norfolk
Hall/Lock-Gloucestershire
Downs/Mitchell-Gwynedd
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
4
3
4
1
2
4
0
4
2
4
0
4
2
4
1
4
Last 32 - Best of 7 legs
Brosnan/Stiles-Middlesex
Hedman/Telling-Oxfordshire
Barrow/Barrow-Northamptonshire
Cassidy/Topper-Cambridgeshire
Jacklin/Gulliver MBE-Lincolnshire
Connor/Webb-West of England
Page/Gray-Norfolk
Downs/Mitchell-Gwynedd
49
50
51
52
0
4
3
4
4
1
0
4
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
Hedman/Telling-Oxfordshire
Cassidy/Topper-Cambridgeshire
Jacklin/Gulliver MBE-Lincolnshire
Downs/Mitchell-Gwynedd
57
58
4
1
3
4
Quarter-finals - Best of 7 legs
Hedman/Telling-Oxfordshire
Downs/Mitchell-Gwynedd
61
2
4
Semi-finals - Best of 7 legs
Downs/Mitchell-Gwynedd
GROUP 1
Page 1
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2018
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.2.10
29/06/2019 19:46:54
BDO Gold Cup Pairs 2019 - Women 29/06/2019
Kinnaird/Brant-Devon
bye
Hancock/Furse-Cornwall
Jones/Gibbs-Worcestershire
Day/Rowlands-Wiltshire
bye
O'Donovan/Quinn-Glamorgan
bye
Thompson/Jones-Merseyside
bye
Barrett/Hall-West Midlands
Densley/Hoyland-Derbyshire
Thompson/Whillis-Northumberland
Chubb/de Ruyter-Surrey
Smith/Jones-Lancashire
bye
GROUP WINNER
Gilbert/Gulliver-Warwickshire
bye
Meek/Walker-Gwent
Taylor/Urwin-Montgomery & Radnor
Sherrock/Mallott-Buckinghamshire
bye
White/Bell-Leicestershire
bye
Bamford/Harvey-Nottinghamshire
bye
Dickinson/Sturman-Cleveland
bye
Neylon/Reed-Hertfordshire
Ferguson/Grant-Greater Glasgow
Greaves/Brooks-Yorkshire
Hutchinson/Adamson-County Durham
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
4
0
2
4
0
4
4
0
4
0
Last 64 - Best of 7 legs
Kinnaird/Brant-Devon
Hancock/Furse-Cornwall
Day/Rowlands-Wiltshire
O'Donovan/Quinn-Glamorgan
Thompson/Jones-Merseyside
Densley/Hoyland-Derbyshire
Chubb/de Ruyter-Surrey
Smith/Jones-Lancashire
Gilbert/Gulliver-Warwickshire
Taylor/Urwin-Montgomery & Radnor
Sherrock/Mallott-Buckinghamshire
White/Bell-Leicestershire
Bamford/Harvey-Nottinghamshire
Dickinson/Sturman-Cleveland
Neylon/Reed-Hertfordshire
Greaves/Brooks-Yorkshire
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
3
4
2
4
0
4
1
4
3
4
4
0
4
1
0
4
Last 32 - Best of 7 legs
Hancock/Furse-Cornwall
O'Donovan/Quinn-Glamorgan
Densley/Hoyland-Derbyshire
Smith/Jones-Lancashire
Taylor/Urwin-Montgomery & Radnor
Sherrock/Mallott-Buckinghamshire
Bamford/Harvey-Nottinghamshire
Greaves/Brooks-Yorkshire
53
54
55
56
0
4
4
3
1
4
0
4
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
O'Donovan/Quinn-Glamorgan
Densley/Hoyland-Derbyshire
Sherrock/Mallott-Buckinghamshire
Greaves/Brooks-Yorkshire
59
60
0
4
3
4
Quarter-finals - Best of 7 legs
Densley/Hoyland-Derbyshire
Greaves/Brooks-Yorkshire
62
2
4
Semi-finals - Best of 7 legs
Greaves/Brooks-Yorkshire
GROUP 2
Page 2
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2018
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.2.10
29/06/2019 19:46:54
BDO Gold Cup Pairs 2019 - Women 29/06/2019
Brosnan/Stiles-Middlesex
Bowers/Webb-Berkshire
Hedman/Telling-Oxfordshire
Saez/Camden-Breconshire
Kelly/Newman-Essex
Barrow/Barrow-Northamptonshire
Wooton/Evans-Cheshire
Cassidy/Topper-Cambridgeshire
Locke/Leathers-Suffolk
Jacklin/Gulliver MBE-Lincolnshire
Old/Pitfield-Dorset
Connor/Webb-West of England
Bessent-Burt/Tucker-Pembrokeshire
Page/Gray-Norfolk
Hall/Lock-Gloucestershire
Downs/Mitchell-Gwynedd
CHAMPION
Kinnaird/Brant-Devon
Hancock/Furse-Cornwall
Day/Rowlands-Wiltshire
O'Donovan/Quinn-Glamorgan
Thompson/Jones-Merseyside
Densley/Hoyland-Derbyshire
Chubb/de Ruyter-Surrey
Smith/Jones-Lancashire
Gilbert/Gulliver-Warwickshire
Taylor/Urwin-Montgomery & Radnor
Sherrock/Mallott-Buckinghamshire
White/Bell-Leicestershire
Bamford/Harvey-Nottinghamshire
Dickinson/Sturman-Cleveland
Neylon/Reed-Hertfordshire
Greaves/Brooks-Yorkshire
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
4
3
4
1
2
4
0
4
2
4
0
4
2
4
1
4
3
4
2
4
0
4
1
4
3
4
4
0
4
1
0
4
Last 32 - Best of 7 legs
Brosnan/Stiles-Middlesex
Hedman/Telling-Oxfordshire
Barrow/Barrow-Northamptonshire
Cassidy/Topper-Cambridgeshire
Jacklin/Gulliver MBE-Lincolnshire
Connor/Webb-West of England
Page/Gray-Norfolk
Downs/Mitchell-Gwynedd
Hancock/Furse-Cornwall
O'Donovan/Quinn-Glamorgan
Densley/Hoyland-Derbyshire
Smith/Jones-Lancashire
Taylor/Urwin-Montgomery & Radnor
Sherrock/Mallott-Buckinghamshire
Bamford/Harvey-Nottinghamshire
Greaves/Brooks-Yorkshire
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
0
4
3
4
4
1
0
4
0
4
4
3
1
4
0
4
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
Hedman/Telling-Oxfordshire
Cassidy/Topper-Cambridgeshire
Jacklin/Gulliver MBE-Lincolnshire
Downs/Mitchell-Gwynedd
O'Donovan/Quinn-Glamorgan
Densley/Hoyland-Derbyshire
Sherrock/Mallott-Buckinghamshire
Greaves/Brooks-Yorkshire
57
58
59
60
4
1
3
4
0
4
3
4
Quarter-finals - Best of 7 legs
Hedman/Telling-Oxfordshire
Downs/Mitchell-Gwynedd
Densley/Hoyland-Derbyshire
Greaves/Brooks-Yorkshire
61
62
2
4
2
4
Semi-finals - Best of 7 legs
Downs/Mitchell-Gwynedd
Greaves/Brooks-Yorkshire
63
0
4
Final - Best of 7 legs
Greaves/Brooks-Yorkshire
FINALS
Page 3
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2018
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.2.10